Mouseover to zoom or click to enlarge

Jonard FPL-5050 Fiber Optic Power Meter & Optical Light Source Kit (-50 to +256 dBm, single-mode)

Product Code: 80-FPL-5050
Mfg/Brand: Jonard
Email this Product

1-4 5-9 10-24 25-49 50 +
$503.45   $483.31   $468.21   $453.10   $443.04  


Qty  EACH

The Jonard FPl-5050 tool kit provides everything you need to measure power and provide a stable light source for fiber optic testing. 
The kit include:
  • FPM-50A Fiber Optic Power Meter. This device is perfect for measuring wavelengths from 800-1650 nm, with a mere 0.01 dB resolution. Measures 6 preset calibrated wavelengths with high precision to determine absolute or relative power. Comes with FC/SC adapters for APC/PC/UPC connectors and a LC adapter for PC/UPC connectors. 
  • FLS-50 Fiber Optic Light Source to provide either 1310 nm or 1550 nm wavelengths for a stable light source for single-mode fiber measurements. Has 4 different modulation outputs (CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz at 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths. Includes FC, SC and LC adapters to directly connect to UPC/PC, FC, SC and LC fiber connections.
  • Rugged Carrying Case for the kit, a nylon carrycase and protective cover for the FPM-50A, storage pouch for the FLS-50.